Previous Winners

Record – Senior Men

  • C. Hume, 1985, 22:02
YearMenzies Trophy Men's(Sealed Handicap)Oliver Trophy Men's (Scratch Winner)Carruthers Trophy U15/U17 Girls & Senior Ladies (Sealed Handicap)William Spence Trophy U15/U17 Girls & Senior Ladies (Scratch Winner)Shiel Cup U15/U17 Boys (Sealed Handicap)John Hamilton Trophy U15/U17 Boys (Scratch Winner)MGM Cup U11/U13 Boys W.G. Robertson Trophy U11/U13 Girls
2019C. WatsonR. MilliganL. KnoxE. JaffrayR. WelshF. ClyneC. McKayI. Jamieson
2018A WalkerG. WalkerL. AshE JaffrayT. MacAskillF. ClyneA. WalkerK. McKay
2017A. GoodairR. AndersonM. ShortF. ClyneI. Jamieson
2016G. WalkerR. AndersonL. CorbettF. ClyneM. Hewitt
2015C. ScottR. AndersonI. InglisL. Ash
2014C. NicholD. ScottC. MercerP. Gibson
2013A. ColtmanD. ScottP. PaxtonC. Lothian
2012M. YuleD. HastieL. MercerI. Inglis
2011R. JaffrayC. WelshL. Mercer
2010C. WelshC. WelshL. Mercer
2009R. JaffrayD. HastieP. Paxton
2008R. JaffrayD. Cavers
2007C. GrieveD. Cavers
2006R. JaffrayD. Cavers
2005A. BiggarD. Cavers
2004A. SamuelD. Cavers
2003C. NicholD. Cavers
2002N. TaylorD. Cavers
2001J. MarshD. Cavers
2000B. CarlinD. Cavers
1999B. CarlinD. Cavers
1998N. NaltmanD. Cavers
1997P. DouglasD. Cavers
1996D. BarrD. Cavers
1995B. NeilsonD. Cavers
1994N. Maltman
1993A. Walker
1992D. Carruthers
1991W. Mabon
1990J.Knox
1989M. McLure
1988A. Reid
1987R. Hall
1986D. Cavers
1985C. Hume
1984A. Walker
1983S. Barker
1982D. Riddell
1981B. Emmerson
1980D. Hunter
1979A. Samuel
1978A. Oliver
1977J. Bouglas
1976M. Wylie
1975A. Samuel
1974R. Hodgins
1973W. Lindsay
1972S. Lunn
1971K. Ballantyne
1970N. Taylor
1969A. Samuel
1968W. Lindsay
1967A. Oliver
1966A. Oliver
1965J. Newbigging
1964G. Murray
1963G. Tait
1962J. C. Douglas
1961R. K. Harley
1960J. Jack
1959M. T. Shankie
1958R. Wilkinson
1957R. K. Harley
1956W. Riddell
1955G. Wright
1954J. Carruthers
1953H. Lawrence
1952J. Carruthers
1951M. Richardson
1950B. Murray
1949B. Murray
1948G. Brunton
1947J. W. Douglas
1939J. Scott

The athletics club for Hawick and area since 1889.