Calendar

Oct
14
Sat
East District Cross Country Relays – Glamis
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
East District Cross Country League Race 1 – Stirling
Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

The first of the East District League XC races takes place at Stirling University.

Details of courses can be found here.

Age Group
Time
Under 11 Girls – born 1/9/2006 to 31/8/2008 inclusively 12.00 noon
Under 11 Boys – born 1/9/2006 to 31/8/2008 inclusively 12.15 pm
Under 13 Girls – born 1/9/2004 to 31/8/2006 inclusively 12.30 pm
Under 13 Boys – born 1/9/2004 to 31/8/2006 inclusively 12.50 pm
Under 17 Men – born 1/9/2000 to 31/8/2002 inclusively 13.05 pm
U20/Senior/Masters Women – born before 1/9/2000 13.10 pm
Under 15 Boys – born 1/9/2002 to 31/8/2004 inclusively 13.45 pm
Under 15 Girls/Under 17 Women – Stirling, Alloa, Broxburn 13.55, 13.50, 13.48 pm
Under 20/Senior/Masters Men – born before 1/9/2000 14.15 pm
Nov
25
Sat
East District Cross Country League Race 2 – Alloa
Nov 25 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

The second East District League Race is held at Lornshill Academy in Alloa.

Details of courses can be found here.

Age Group
Time
Under 11 Girls – born 1/9/2006 to 31/8/2008 inclusively 12.00 noon
Under 11 Boys – born 1/9/2006 to 31/8/2008 inclusively 12.15 pm
Under 13 Girls – born 1/9/2004 to 31/8/2006 inclusively 12.30 pm
Under 13 Boys – born 1/9/2004 to 31/8/2006 inclusively 12.50 pm
Under 17 Men – born 1/9/2000 to 31/8/2002 inclusively 13.05 pm
U20/Senior/Masters Women – born before 1/9/2000 13.10 pm
Under 15 Boys – born 1/9/2002 to 31/8/2004 inclusively 13.45 pm
Under 15 Girls/Under 17 Women – Stirling, Alloa, Broxburn 13.55, 13.50, 13.48 pm
Under 20/Senior/Masters Men – born before 1/9/2000 14.15 pm
Dec
9
Sat
East Distrct Cross Country Championships – Livingston
Dec 9 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm

Proposed Race Times:
1130hrs U13G Declarations Close 1100hrs
1145hrs U13B Declarations Close 1115hrs
1200hrs U15G Declarations Close 1130hrs
1220hrs U15B Declarations Close 1150hrs
1240hrs U17W + U20W Declarations Close 1210hrs
1300hrs SW Declarations Close 1230hrs
1330hrs U17M + U20M Declarations Close 1300hrs
1400hrs SM Declarations Close 1330hrs

Jan
20
Sat
East District Cross Country League Race – Broxburn
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

The third East District League Race is held at Broxburn Academy.

Details of courses can be found here

Age Group
Time
Under 11 Girls – born 1/9/2006 to 31/8/2008 inclusively 12.00 noon
Under 11 Boys – born 1/9/2006 to 31/8/2008 inclusively 12.15 pm
Under 13 Girls – born 1/9/2004 to 31/8/2006 inclusively 12.30 pm
Under 13 Boys – born 1/9/2004 to 31/8/2006 inclusively 12.50 pm
Under 17 Men – born 1/9/2000 to 31/8/2002 inclusively 13.05 pm
U20/Senior/Masters Women – born before 1/9/2000 13.10 pm
Under 15 Boys – born 1/9/2002 to 31/8/2004 inclusively 13.45 pm
Under 15 Girls/Under 17 Women – Stirling, Alloa, Broxburn 13.55, 13.50, 13.48 pm
Under 20/Senior/Masters Men – born before 1/9/2000 14.15 pm